ABOUT - PLAYERS - STATS - COURTS
2016 -
2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009
DeeMa Cup - DeeMa Open


Silver Bracket Semi-Finals

Adam C Defeats Adam W
 

SCOREBOARD

Adam C
6-1
6-2
 
Adam W
David
6-0
6-1
 
Andrew
James
6-1
6-1
 
Adam F
David
6-1
6-1
 
Wendy
Nick
6-1
6-3
 
Wendy
Paul
6-3
6-0
 
Troy
Garth
6-0
6-0
 
David
 
Bronze Bracket Finals

David Defeats Andrew
 

XENON
DIVISION

Matches
Games
Pts.
Player
W
L
F
A
32
Spencer
6
0
73
17
30
Garth D.
6
0
79
25
20
Adam C.
4
4
84
70
17
Nick S.
3
5
76
84
14
Wendy A.
2
5
36
70
7
David M.
1
7
31
92
6
Andrew
0
8
18
97
 
Gold Bracket Semi's

James Eliminates Adam F
 

NEXUS
DIVISION

Matches
Games
Pts.
Player
W
L
F
A
32
James E.
6
1
86
27
25
Adam F.
6
2
80
60
19
Paul G.
4
4
64
72
16
Adam W.
3
4
63
68
14
Troy K.
2
5
37
65
9
Manjinder
2
0
24
4
 
Silver Bracket Semi's

Nick Eliminates Paul
Playoffs: Top 12 available --- [On Time Bonus = 1 pt.]
[Win 2-0 = 4 pts.] --- [Lose 2-0 = 0 pt.] --- [Win 2-1 = 3 pts.] --- [Lose 2-1 = 1 pts.]


 

SCHEDULE

 

GOLD

James E
0-0
0-0
TBD
James E
6-1
6-1
Adam F
Spencer
0-0
0-0
Garth
 
SILVER
Nick S
0-0
0-0
Adam C
Adam C
6-1
6-2
Adam W
Nick S
6-3
6-2
Paul G
 
BRONZE
David
6-0
6-1
Andrew
Troy
0-0
0-0
Troy
David
6-1
6-1
Wendy
Replacement Matches
Adam C
6-3
6-0
 
Adam W
Garth D
6-7
6-3
6-4
James E
Adam F
6-4
6-0
 
Paul G
 
 
 
 
 

4th Quarter (Jul.22 - Aug.26, 2017)
Garth D
7-6
6-0
 
Adam C
Adam F
 
 
 
Manjinder K
Wendy A*
6-2
6-2
 
Andrew M*
Paul G*
6-3
6-0
 
Troy K*
Nick S*
6-7
6-1
6-4
David M*
James E*
6-1
6-1
 
Adam W*
Adam W*
6-0
6-2
 
David M*
James E
6-2
6-1
 
Nick S
Garth D
 
 
 
Manjinder K
Adam F*
7-6
0-6
6-4
Adam C*
Spencer L
6-0
6-1
 
Troy K
Paul G*
6-2
6-1
 
Andrew M*

Quarter 3.5 (Jul.15 - Aug.12, 2017)
Spencer L*
6-4
7-6
 
Adam C*
Nick S
6-1
6-3
 
Wendy A

3rd Quarter (Jul.1 - Aug.5, 2017)
Adam F*
6-3
6-3
 
Adam W*
Garth D*
6-0
6-0
 
David M*
Troy K*
0-0
0-0
 
James E*
Spencer L
6-0
6-0
 
Wendy A
David M
6-2
6-0
 
Andrew M
Paul G
 
 
 
Manjinder K
Garth D*
0-0
0-0
 
Spencer L*
Adam W
 
 
 
Manjinder K
James E
6-0
6-0
 
Paul G
Adam F*
6-2
6-0
 
Troy K*
Adam C*
6-0
6-0
 
Wendy A*
Nick S
6-2
6-0
 
Andrew M

2nd Quarter (Jun.10 - Jul.15, 2017)
Adam W*
6-4
3-6
6-1
Nick S*
Manjinder K
 
 
 
Adam C
Troy K
6-2
6-0
 
Andrew M
James E*
6-0
6-0
 
David M*
Garth D*
6-0
6-4
 
Adam F*
Paul G
7-5
6-0
 
Wendy A
Wendy A
6-0
7-5
 
Andrew M
Garth D
6-0
6-1
 
Nick S
James E
6-2
6-1
 
Adam F
Manjinder K*
6-1
6-1
 
Troy K*
Adam C*
6-1
6-2
 
David M*
Paul G*
2-6
6-3
6-4
Adam W*

Quarter 1.5 (Jun.3 - Jul.1, 2017)
Spencer L
6-0
6-0
 
Andrew M
Spencer L*
6-0
6-0
 
David M*

1st Quarter (May.20 - Jun.24, 2017)
Adam C
3-6
6-3
6-4
Nick S
Adam F*
6-0
6-3
 
Paul G*
Adam W
6-0
7-5
 
Troy K
Spencer L*
0-0
0-0
 
Wendy A*
Garth D
6-0
6-0
 
Andrew M
Manjinder K
 
 
 
James E
Manjinder K
6-1
6-1
 
David M
Garth D*
0-0
0-0
 
Adam W*
James E
6-1
6-0
 
Adam C
Adam F*
6-4
6-2
 
Nick S*
Troy K
6-0
6-2
 
Wendy A
Spencer L
6-3
6-3
 
Paul G


ABOUT - PLAYERS - STATS - COURTS - CUP
2016 -
2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009


 

deemedia.ca@gmail.com
Website Designed & Developed by Xhift Media
© 2017 DeeMa League